Quartalsbericht vom 29.01.16: großes Potential


Seite 1 von 2
Neuester Beitrag: 21.12.23 07:00
Eröffnet am:11.02.16 23:42von: le_collectionn.Anzahl Beiträge:30
Neuester Beitrag:21.12.23 07:00von: videomartLeser gesamt:14.484
Forum:Börse Leser heute:3
Bewertet mit:


 
Seite: < 1 | 2 >  

69 Postings, 6099 Tage le_collectionneurQuartalsbericht vom 29.01.16: großes Potential

 
  
    #1
11.02.16 23:42

DECEMBER 2015 QUARTERLY ACTIVITIES REPORT

HIGHLIGHTS

The November 2015 Updated Scoping Study was completed

... (automatisch gekürzt) ...

http://hastingstechmetals.com/images/rpt_quarter/HASQTRDEC15A.pdf
Moderation
Zeitpunkt: 12.02.16 14:01
Aktion: Kürzung des Beitrages
Kommentar: Urheberrechtsverletzung, ggf. Link-Einfügen nutzen

 

 
4 Postings ausgeblendet.
Seite: < 1 | 2 >  

7778 Postings, 5988 Tage videomartHasting is targeting first production in late 2023

 
  
    #6
22.04.21 00:06
Brad Thompson, Reporter Apr 20, 2021 – 3.33pm
...
German raw material trading giant Thyssenkrupp has also moved to shore up supply by signing a binding off-take agreement with West Australia-based Hastings Technology Metals Limited.
The off-take agreement revealed on Tuesday covers the supply of 70,000 tonnes of mixed rare earths carbonate over 10 years and is a big boost to Hastings’ hopes of getting its $449 million Yangibana project off the ground.
“This timing coincides with the strong increase in demand for magnet rare earths expected over the next five to 10 years driven by the EV revolution,” Hastings executive chairman Charles Lew said. Hastings is looking to start earth works at Yangibana in the next few months andGerman raw material trading giant Thyssenkrupp has also moved to shore up supply by signing a binding off-take agreement with West Australia-based Hastings Technology Metals Limited. The off-take agreement revealed on Tuesday covers the supply of 70,000 tonnes of mixed rare earths carbonate over 10 years and is a big boost to Hastings’ hopes of getting its $449 million Yangibana project off the ground.
“This timing coincides with the strong increase in demand for magnet rare earths expected over the next five to 10 years driven by the EV revolution,” Hastings executive chairman Charles Lew said. Hastings is looking to start earth works at Yangibana in the next few months and targeting first production in late 2023.

https://www.afr.com/companies/mining/...hs-production-20210420-p57knk  

10 Postings, 1123 Tage ChristinakgglaLöschung

 
  
    #7
24.04.21 01:41

Moderation
Zeitpunkt: 24.04.21 10:45
Aktionen: Löschung des Beitrages, Nutzer-Sperre für immer, Beitrag wird nicht mehr angezeigt.
Kommentar: Spam

 

 

6 Postings, 1122 Tage HeikejjjqaLöschung

 
  
    #8
25.04.21 04:00

Moderation
Zeitpunkt: 26.04.21 10:43
Aktionen: Löschung des Beitrages, Nutzer-Sperre für immer, Beitrag wird nicht mehr angezeigt.
Kommentar: Spam

 

 

9 Postings, 1122 Tage ChristineeieqaLöschung

 
  
    #9
25.04.21 09:59

Moderation
Zeitpunkt: 26.04.21 10:28
Aktionen: Löschung des Beitrages, Nutzer-Sperre für immer, Beitrag wird nicht mehr angezeigt.
Kommentar: Spam

 

 

7778 Postings, 5988 Tage videomartHastings receives conditional approval

 
  
    #10
11.08.21 09:10
Hastings erhält die bedingte Genehmigung zum Bau der hydrometallurgischen Anlage des Yangibana-Seltenerdprojekts im strategischen Industriegebiet Ashburton North Strategic Industrial Area.

2 August 2021
https://investorinsight.com.au/...-projects-hydrometallurgical-plant/  

7778 Postings, 5988 Tage videomart"This rare earth price boom is different...

 
  
    #11
06.10.21 19:45
...than the one a decade ago",

Neils Christensen | Tuesday, October 05, 2021  13:29
https://www.kitco.com/news/2021-10-05/...at-the-one-a-decade-ago.html  

7778 Postings, 5988 Tage videomartTop Shareholders

 
  
    #12
06.10.21 20:00
Shareholders
NameEquities%
L1 Capital Pty Ltd.131,578,9487.57%
Foon Keong Lew123,603,7347.11%
Mun Kee Chang41,687,2842.40%
Wing Soon Yim32,076,4701.85%
Ff Okram Pty Ltd.29,403,5751.69%
Sock Lan Eleanor Lim14,520,0000.84%
Hoe Chuan Soon12,554,3410.72%
Steinmetz Jean-Claude3,720,8900.21%
Andrew Reid955,0000.055%
Guy Robertson451,4720.026%
Shares             1,738,455,928



Free-Float       1,430,775,165   82.3%





Total Float        82.3%











https://www.marketscreener.com/quote/stock/HASTINGS-TECHNOLOGY-METAL-10358120/company/


 

7778 Postings, 5988 Tage videomart"How Relevant are Rare Earths...

 
  
    #13
07.10.21 23:25
...to Europe’s Security and Defence?"

Juan Manuel Chomon and Andreas Ganser
7. October 2021
https://euro-sd.com/2021/10/articles/exclusive/...curity-and-defence/

 

7778 Postings, 5988 Tage videomartNews 8 October 2021

 
  
    #14
09.10.21 00:05
Resource Definition Drilling to Commence at Yangibana
Hastings Technology Metals Ltd:

08.10.2021  |  ABN Newswire
https://www.goldseiten.de/artikel/...ng-to-Commence-at-Yangibana.html  

7778 Postings, 5988 Tage videomartNews 13 October 2021

 
  
    #15
13.10.21 17:15
Hastings Technology Metals Ltd: Issues Maiden Sustainability Report

13.10.2021  |  08:31 Uhr  |  ABN Newswire
https://www.goldseiten.de/artikel/...aiden-Sustainability-Report.html  

7778 Postings, 5988 Tage videomart2021 Sustainability Report

 
  
    #16
16.10.21 23:00
13 October 2021
ASX | HAS | Australia’s Next Rare Earths Producer
https://media.abnnewswire.net/media/en/docs/ASX-HAS-6A1055702.pdf  

7778 Postings, 5988 Tage videomartNews 26 October 2021

 
  
    #17
26.10.21 12:30
Hastings Technology Metals Secures Environmental Approval for Rare Earth Processing Plant

10/26/2021 | 05:38am EDT

(MT Newswires) -- Hastings Technology Metals (ASX:HAS) secured environmental approval from the federal Department of Agriculture, Water and the Environment to construct a hydrometallurgical processing plant servicing the Yangibana rare earth project in Western Australia.

The environmental approval followed a signoff made by DevelopmentWA for the miner to enter discussions related to the leasing of a lot within the Ashburton North Strategic Industrial Area, it said on Tuesday.

The area will allow for the project’s downstream processing of rare earth elements given the industrial park’s access to natural gas, water supply and power grid.

https://www.marketscreener.com/quote/stock/...cessing-Plant-36781067/  

7778 Postings, 5988 Tage videomartHastings' Yangibana rare earth plant plans approve

 
  
    #18
26.10.21 16:45
October 26, 2021 | Henry Ballard | australianmining.com.au
https://www.australianmining.com.au/news/...rth-plant-plans-approved/  

7778 Postings, 5988 Tage videomartProduktionsbeginn für 2024 geplant

 
  
    #19
02.02.22 07:11

"Hastings Technology Metals Ltd (HAS.AX) NAIF Approves $140m Loan
for Yangibana Rare Earths Project"

Tue, 1 February 2022, 11:32 pm
https://au.finance.yahoo.com/news/...ogy-metals-ltd-ax-223200822.html  

7778 Postings, 5988 Tage videomart"Amazing rare earths opportunity"

 
  
    #20
02.02.22 22:00
Michael Bennet  |  WA Reporter
February 2, 2022 – 2.31pm

Shares in several critical minerals companies have soared after winning loans from the federal government as part of a push to make Australia a global leader in the massive global shift to clean energy sources and electric vehicles.

In what was marketed as the federal government’s first cash splash in a rare earths sector, Hastings Technology Metals said it had secured a $140 million loan from the Northern Australia Infrastructure Facility (NAIF), paving the way for the development of one of Western Australia’s next major rare earths projects.

The conditional loan would form part of an up to $400 million debt funding package for the Yangibana project in WA’s Gascoyne region, which would make it Australia’s second rare earths producer alongside major Lynas.

Hastings Technology Metals jumped more than 10 per cent in early trade before closing up 7.7 per cent higher at 28¢.

“At a time of booming global demand for smartphones, electric vehicles and other technologies, this commitment ... positions Australia strongly into the future in the critical minerals sector,” Trade, Tourism and Investment Minister Dan Tehan said.

Hastings Technology Metals chairman Charles Lew said the NAIF’s commitment would enable the company to finalise the funding for Yangibana and move into full-scale construction throughout 2022 before first production by 2024. The company requires total debt of $300 million-400 million to fund the project, which includes a mine and plant at Yangibana and a hydro metallurgical plant near Onslow on the coast, with a final investment decision expected in “coming months”.

“Yangibana is an amazing rare earths opportunity that will supply the world’s highest composition neodymium and praseodymium concentrate to tier-one customers in Europe and Asia,” Mr Lew said.

Canaccord Genuity analyst Reg Spencer said the 12.5-year, $140 million loan was larger than expected and followed the company’s securing of in-principle support from export credit agencies in Germany and Finland, and commercial banks.

“We assume project capital costs of $590 million ... compared to [the company’s] prior $449 million plus 15 per cent contingency estimate in July 2020,” he said, noting the company also held $96 million in cash as at December.

“Our assumption reflects current industry inflationary pressures, with finalisation of project capex (and updated project economic assessment) expected in the next month.“

According to the company, the Yangibana project will meet about 6 per cent to 8 per cent of global demand for the rare earth minerals neodymium and praseodymium used to make permanent magnets, and benefit from the global boom in electric vehicles and decarbonisation of the energy sector.

These rare earths, known as NdPr, account for around a third of global rare earth demand by volume but more than 80 per cent by value at spot prices as the market remains in deficit amid strong EV demand, according to analysts at Macquarie.

Even after China, the world’s biggest supplier of rare earths, this week unveiled higher than expected rare-earth production quotas for 2022 – lifting mining and refining quotas 20 per cent to 100.8 kilotonnes and 97.2 kilotonnes, respectively – the analysts said demand would continue to dwarf supply.

“The rare earth quota for the calendar year 2022 was higher than we had expected, however we still believe the NdPr market remains in deficit despite the increased supply,” the analysts said.

On Monday, Lynas said it had secured the “Ministerial Statement” for its Kalgoorlie rare earth processing facility under WA’s Environmental Protection Act, with the conditions for construction and operation in line proposals by the company. Further approvals are still required, however.

NAIF, which has committed $3.2 billion to projects in northern Australia, said the Yangibana project will create up to 750 jobs and more than $1.25 billion in “public benefit”.

“This project will help meet the growing global demand for critical minerals, supporting Australia’s position as a world-leading producer,” Agriculture and Northern Australia Minister David Littleproud said.

https://www.afr.com/companies/mining/...nt-loans-flow-20220202-p59t7h  

7778 Postings, 5988 Tage videomart"Australia backs rare earths mine...

 
  
    #21
07.02.22 22:45
...to reduce China’s supply dominance"

$100 Million project finance for Yangibana expected to feed Europe’s automotive sector

Nic Fildes in Sydney | February 2, 2022
https://www.ft.com/content/552274c4-221a-49ac-91dd-562c51655e76  

7778 Postings, 5988 Tage videomartApplication for quotation of securities - HAS

 
  
    #22
1
18.02.22 13:40

7778 Postings, 5988 Tage videomartHastings improves on Yangibana economics

 
  
    #23
21.02.22 14:00

7778 Postings, 5988 Tage videomartHAS Price Target: A$0.40

 
  
    #24
23.02.22 12:50

2616 Postings, 4446 Tage farrierWen es interessiert... Videomart hat´s

 
  
    #25
23.05.22 08:17
bestimmt schon gelesen, ... ist ja auch ein rare earth Veteran ;-)

https://www2.asx.com.au/markets/company/has

Ankündigung Consolidation  1:20  mit timetable
Ankündigung General Meeting
Letter to shareholders  

2616 Postings, 4446 Tage farrierNächste Woche dann Re-Split 1:20

 
  
    #26
17.06.22 08:53
Es wird also büschn Durcheinander geben..   Aktienanzahl : 20,    Kurs x 20
und gelegentlich nicht handelbar wg. Umbuchung
Übernächste Woche dann wieder Alles normal..  

2616 Postings, 4446 Tage farrierTrading Halt bis Montag...

 
  
    #27
25.08.22 08:39

2616 Postings, 4446 Tage farrierDer Deal scheint den meisten zu gefallen..

 
  
    #28
26.08.22 14:51

7778 Postings, 5988 Tage videomartHastings remains on track for production next year

 
  
    #29
11.05.23 07:00

7778 Postings, 5988 Tage videomartLondon Mines & Money Presentation Update

 
  
    #30
21.12.23 07:00

Seite: < 1 | 2 >  
   Antwort einfügen - nach oben